Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tecumseh, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tecumseh, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tecumseh, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2887,014
ShkoderAlbania 8,8165,478
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4045,223
SaltaArgentina 7,8744,893
San AntonioArgentina 9,5115,910
San LuisArgentina 8,6985,405
San RafaelArgentina 8,7635,446
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1115,661
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2185,107
SarmientoArgentina 9,8866,143
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1518,794
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1448,789
SalzburgAustria 8,0094,977
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2486,368
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4786,511
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3616,439
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4183,367
SaveBenin 10,1476,305
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2694,517
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6145,353
SalvadorBrazil 8,3555,192
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8955,528
SantaremBrazil 6,3133,923
SantosBrazil 8,7755,453
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5085,287
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8694,268
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8654,887
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9625,569
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7055,410
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6925,401
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0634,389
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7375,429
São PauloBrazil 8,7185,418
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4815,270
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1453,818
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0234,986
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2085,101
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5105,288
SobralBrazil 7,4564,633
SoureBrazil 6,5984,100
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7614,823
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2755,763
SurubimBrazil 8,1425,060
SadovoBulgaria 9,1185,666
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0745,638
SofiaBulgaria 8,9905,586
SiemreapCambodia 13,7368,536
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9841,854
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,554966
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5171,564
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0621,903
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3192,062
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5601,591
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,582983
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,175730
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7131,686
Scott, SkCanada 1,6871,048
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5731,599
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7031,680
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0671,284
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0262,502
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,122697
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,170727
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1921,362
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8301,759
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0941,923
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6831,667
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,461908
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,468912
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9721,847
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2034,476
SalCape Verde 7,3934,594
SantiagoChile 8,5765,330
SewellChile 8,6475,373
ShanghaiChina 11,2056,963
ShantouChina 12,1947,577
ShenyangChina 10,0916,271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3542,084
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8582,398
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5452,203
SibenikCroatia 8,4775,268
SplitCroatia 8,5265,298
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5694,703
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2224,488
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3632,090
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5072,179
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4472,142
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3502,082
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4392,137
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4562,147
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3212,064
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4142,121
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3432,078
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5492,205
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4202,125
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3222,065
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2752,035
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4642,153
San GabrielEcuador 4,7522,953
SalloumEgypt 10,0206,226
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2356,360
SohagEgypt 10,8486,741
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8006,711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9971,862
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8456,739
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1454,440
StrasbourgFrance 7,6464,751
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9753,713
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6793,529
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8136,098
SchleswigGermany 7,3564,571
StuttgartGermany 7,7224,798
SamosGreece 9,6015,966
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3565,814
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6245,981
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0762,533
SiguiriGuinea 8,9265,547
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8911,796
SzegedHungary 8,5215,295
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2525,128
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2793,281
SagarIndia 12,8948,013
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7247,285
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9918,073
SemnanIran 11,0466,864
ShahroudIran 11,0146,844
ShirazIran 11,6317,228
ShannonIreland 6,4123,984
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9774,957
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6345,365
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9265,547
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0955,030
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2445,123
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8445,496
SigonellaItaly 8,8995,530
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6475,995
SagaJapan 10,5816,575
SaigoJapan 10,1556,311
SakaiJapan 10,2206,351
SakataJapan 9,5665,945
SapporoJapan 9,1345,676
SaseboJapan 10,6206,599
SendaiJapan 9,5645,943
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4886,517
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4866,516
ShinjoJapan 9,5555,937
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2716,382
ShirakawaJapan 9,6996,027
ShizuokaJapan 9,9886,207
SumotoJapan 10,2396,363
SuttsuJapan 9,2145,726
SuwaJapan 9,9116,159
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3745,203
SavannakhetLaos 13,3738,310
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9164,919
SiluteLithuania 7,8784,896
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9485,561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6599,731
SalimaMalawi 14,4068,952
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8348,597
SibuMalaysia 14,5219,024
SanMali 9,1575,690
SegouMali 9,0425,619
SikassoMali 9,2265,733
St. BrandonMauritius 16,49510,250
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6511,648
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3096,406
SainshandMongolia 10,2216,351
SafiMorocco 7,5254,676
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6354,744
SittweMyanmar 13,2658,243
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8874,280
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1263,807
SaiqOman 12,4887,760
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9578,051
SurOman 12,6117,837
SialkotPakistan 11,8957,392
SibbiPakistan 12,1047,522
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4345,241
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5254,055
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0268,095
SandomierzPoland 8,2545,129
SniezkaPoland 7,9454,937
SuwalkiPoland 8,0424,997
SzczecinPoland 7,6954,782
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2584,510
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0073,733
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7402,324
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,58210,305
Satu MareRomania 8,5455,310
SibiuRomania 8,7715,450
SulinaRomania 9,1135,663
SadrinskRussia 9,1625,693
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8684,890
SalekhardRussia 8,0775,019
SaratovRussia 9,1905,711
SejmcanRussia 7,0774,397
SelagoncyRussia 7,9194,921
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2505,127
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8875,523
SmolenskRussia 8,3825,209
SociRussia 9,7176,038
SortovalaRussia 7,7364,807
SuntarRussia 8,2635,135
SurgutRussia 8,7175,417
SverdlovskRussia 9,0275,609
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3205,170
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9852,476
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0596,872
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1609,420
SingaporeSingapore 14,9879,313
SliacSlovakia 8,2835,147
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3416,426
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2136,347
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2724,519
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3694,579
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2394,498
SevilleSpain 7,4594,635
SennarSudan 12,1127,526
ShambatSudan 11,8557,367
ShendiSudan 11,8257,348
StenseleSweden 6,9924,345
StockholmSweden 7,4294,617
StorlienSweden 6,9104,294
SundsvallSweden 7,1784,461
SantisSwitzerland 7,8354,869
SongeaTanzania 14,2588,860
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3268,281
SongkhlaThailand 14,4999,010
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7328,533
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3338,907
SurinThailand 13,5888,444
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8116,097
SokodeTogo 9,9686,194
SfaxTunisia 8,8205,481
SousseTunisia 8,7365,428
SamsunTurkey 9,7746,074
SiirtTurkey 10,3506,432
SivasTurkey 9,9496,182
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1926,955
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7124,171
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3083,920
SarataUkraine 9,0335,613
SarnyUkraine 8,4425,246
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3635,819
SumyUkraine 8,8335,489
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1747,565
SaltoUruguay 8,8575,504
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1941,364
Safford, AzUsa 1,471914
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0271,260
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8521,151
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 502312
Saint Paul, NeUsa 202126
Saint Peter, MnUsa 475295
Salem, InUsa 865537
Salem, OrUsa 2,2711,411
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,352840
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,042648
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,185737
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0541,276
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2931,425
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7402,324
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2661,408
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 815506
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2251,383
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2241,382
Santuck, ScUsa 1,352840
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,183735
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,589987
Scott City, KsUsa 486302
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 671417
Scottsburg, InUsa 865537
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2621,406
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2561,402
Sedan, KsUsa 320199
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2771,415
Selma, AlUsa 1,202747
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9421,207
Seymour, InUsa 865537
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 976606
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,044649
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 861535
Sioux City, IaUsa 269167
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 403251
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 836519
Southport, NcUsa 1,7281,074
Sparta, IlUsa 581361
Spencer, WvUsa 1,290802
Spickard, MoUsa 196122
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9161,191
Spooner, WiUsa 729453
Springfield, IlUsa 540336
Springfield, MissouriUsa 381237
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4743,402
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 637396
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 504313
Stambaugh, MiUsa 903561
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8591,155
State College, PaUsa 1,536955
State University, MsUsa 998620
State University, NmUsa 1,329826
Staunton, VaUsa 1,473916
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 920572
Steffenville, MoUsa 341212
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1891,360
Storm Lake, IaUsa 301187
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0001,243
Subiaco, ArUsa 583362
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6101,000
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0531,276
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 280174
Syracuse, NeUsa 11169
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6861,048
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9936,831
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2722,655
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5602,833
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2623,270
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6944,781
SocotraYemen 13,3888,319
SenangaZambia 13,6278,468
SerenjeZambia 14,0108,706
SeshekeZambia 13,8078,580
SolweziZambia 13,6178,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -